Board of Directors

sample name

Joseph Carrozzi AM

Independent Non-Executive Chair

  • Partner in the Big 4 professional services firms for over 20 years, commencing with Tax & Legal Leader at Andersens, Regional Managing Partner at EY and then joining PwC in 2005 as National Managing Partner, Markets and Sydney Office
  • Chair of the Centenary Institute for Medical Research, Chair of Sydney Harbour Federation Trust and Deputy Chair of the NSW Institute of Sport
  • Governor on the board of Western Sydney University and Board member of Football Australia
sample name

Dr Chris Roberts AO

Independent Non-Executive Director

  • Former CEO of Cochlear from 2004 to 2015
  • Founding director and Executive Vice President of ResMed from 1992 to 2003, and a director until November 2017
  • Member of the Cochlear Foundation Board
  • Chair of OncoSil Medical Limited, Chair of TEDI London and non-executive director of Clarity Pharmaceuticals Limited and Atmo Biosciences Pty Ltd
  • Former Chair of Research Australia (2004 to 2010)
  • Worked in the medical device industry for over 40 years in a number of senior management positions
sample name

David Di Pilla

Director

  • Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of Home Consortium
  • Non-Executive Director of HMC Funds Management Limited (responsible entity of HomeCo Daily Needs REIT)
  • Founder, director and the major shareholder of Aurrum
  • Former strategic advisor and Director to operating subsidiaries of the Tenix Group of Companies from 2014 to 2016
  • Over 20 years of experience in investment banking. From 2004 to 2015, David was Managing Director and Senior Adviser at UBS, Australia and during this time he advised some of Australia’s largest corporations on mergers and acquisitions, debt and equity capital market transactions
sample name

The Hon Kelly O’Dwyer

Non-Executive Director

  • Independent Non-Executive Director of Home Consortium, EQT Holdings Limited and Barrenjoey Capital Partners Group Holdings Pty Ltd
  • Served in the Australian Parliament as a Senior Cabinet Minister holding a number of key economic portfolios including Minister for Jobs and Industrial Relations; Minister for Revenue and Financial Services; Minister for Small Business; and Assistant Treasurer
  • Served as Minister for Women; as well as Minister Assisting the Prime Minister with the Public Service
  • Former member of the Cabinet’s Budget Committee (the Expenditure Review Committee)
  • Prior to entering Parliament, worked in law, government and finance and brings insights across a range of sectors including funds management, superannuation, workplace relations, foreign investment, law and banking
sample name

Natalie Meyenn

Independent Non-Executive Director

  • Over 25 years’ experience in financial services and investing globally
  • Previously held the roles of CIO and Chair of the Investment Committee for MLC Private Equity
  • Worked in Investment Banking (M&A, capital markets and public finance) in New York and Sydney for many years and spent time at the World Bank working in Asia, Africa and the Pacific Islands on microfinance, project finance and climate change impact mitigation strategies
  • Adviser, director and/or shareholder for a small number of asset management and investment businesses in Europe and Australia, including a carbon neutral asset management platform in Australia
  • Proposed director of the fund manager of the Unlisted Fund
sample name

Stephanie Lai

Independent Non-Executive Director, Chair of Audit and Risk Committee

  • Independent Non-Executive Director of HMC Funds Management Limited (responsible entity of HomeCo Daily Needs REIT), Superloop and Future Generation Investment Company
  • Over 20 years’ experience as a Chartered Accountant and a former M&A partner of Deloitte and KPMG
  • Significant experience providing due diligence and advisory services, including forecast reviews to listed entities, sovereign wealth funds, wealth managers and private equity
  • Holds a Bachelor of Business (University of Technology Sydney) and is a Graduate Member of the Australian Institute of Company Directors and the Institute of Chartered Accountants (Australia and New Zealand)